OUR team

Orlik & Partners is made up of advocates, attorneys at law, as well as advocate’s trainees and a team of administrative support. 
Below we present our team.

Konrad Orlik
ADVOCATE | MANAGING PARTNER
Kamil Osiński
ADVOCATE | PARTNER
Tomasz Zaleski
TAX ADVISOR | PARTNER
Paulina Grunt-Piekarska
ADVOCATE | SENIOR COUNSEL
Katarzyna Strzeszewska-Lipka
ADVOCATE | SENIOR COUNSEL
Julia Ziemska
ADVOCATE | COUNSEL | APPROVED COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Alicja Jeżewska-Orlik
COUNSEL | ATTORNEY AT LAW
Grzegorz Pałaszewski
ADVOCATE | SENIOR ASSOCIATE | APPROVED COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Krzysztof Piasecki
ADVOCATE | SENIOR ASSOCIATE | APPROVED COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Monika Puszka
ADVOCATE | SENIOR ASSOCIATE
Paulina Wielgus-Leszcz
ATTORNEY AT LAW | SENIOR ASSOCIATE
Paweł Kochańczyk
TRADEMARK ATTORNEY I SENIOR ASSOCIATE
Marcin Chroń
ATTORNEY-AT-LAW | SENIOR ASSOCIATE
Marcin Soja
ATTORNEY-AT-LAW | TAX ADVISOR I SENIOR ASSOCIATE
Justyna Adamiak
ATTORNEY-AT-LAW | LAWYER
Olga Chrzanowska-Wal
ATTORNEY-AT-LAW | LAWYER
Joanna Przyjemska, PhD, LL.M
ADVOCATE | LAWYER
Agnieszka Wdowiak
ATTORNEY AT LAW | ASSOCIATE
Patryk Dwojak
ADVOCATE | ASSOCIATE
Małgorzata Lesiuk
ADVOCATE | ASSOCIATE
Karol Fiedoruk
ADVOCATE | ASSOCIATE
Sylwia Makuch
ADVOCATE | ASSOCIATE
Szymon Szabat
ATTORNEY-AT-LAW | LAWYER
Joanna Maliszewska
ATTORNEY-AT-LAW | LAWYER
Michał Stępkowski
ADVOCATE | ASSOCIATE
Michał Balcerzak
ADVOCATE TRAINEE | JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Krzysztof Ptak
ADVOCATE TRAINEE | JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Karol Czekaj
TRAINEE LEGAL ADVISER | JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Tymoteusz Bieniowski
JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Korina Kowalska
ADVOCATE TRAINEE I JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Robert Łępicki
JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Eliza Staszczuk
JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Karolina Jackiewicz
ADVOCATE TRAINEE I JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Zofia Witoszek
ADVOCATE TRAINEE | JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Łukasz Hirsch
ATTORNEY-AT-LAW TRAINEE | JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
Kinga Wilman
LEGAL INTERN
Katarzyna Wielgus
LEGAL INTERN
Anna Wójcik
LEGAL INTERN
Jakub Ślusarski
LEGAL INTERN
Joanna Pietraszuk
CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER
Monika Więsek
OFFICE MANAGER
Joanna Pokorska-Szurgot
MARKETING & BD MANAGER
Zuzanna Dzięgielewska
DEPUTY OFFICE MANAGER
Klaudia Barabasz
ASSISTANT
Agnieszka Duda
ASSISTANT
Kaja Gradowska
ASSISTANT
Magdalena Hendożko
ASSISTANT
Patrycja Jadeszko
ASSISTANT
Julia Pisarczyk
ASSISTANT
Mateusz Frączek
ASSISTANT
Mateusz Wojtas
ASSISTANT | ARCHIVIST
Izabela Godlewska
OFFICE ASSISTANT
Izabela Piórkowska
RECEPTION ASSISTANT
Michał Kubik
LEGAL INTERN
0.462s / 7293.47 kB / 214 inc